Acerca de

Business Graphs

Data Privacy

This Privacy Policy applies to the website and online services offered by Trujillo & Trujillo, Attorneys at Law, A.P.C. (hereinafter “Trujillo & Trujillo“)  through the domain trujillo-law.com, including any mobile application or version of the site (collectively, the “Site“), and explains the types of information collected through the Site, and how such information may be processed, utilized, or shared. By using the Site, you, the user, agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.  If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, you cannot use, and must discontinue, any use of the Site.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Users may browse this Site without registration, and without actively entering personally identifying information. However, certain information may be provided automatically by the user’s web browser or application when entering or utilizing the Site, including, as examples: IP addresses; other device identifiers; browser types; operating systems; access dates and times; and referring and exiting URLs.

Certain areas and services on the Site may ask users to provide personal information, including by completing forms on various webpages.  This may include providing personal information in order to register for Trujillo & Trujillo’s client alerts or to register for events (e.g., a user’s name, organization, phone number, email address), or to apply for career opportunities with Trujillo & Trujillo (e.g., employment and educational background, and other relevant identifying information). Trujillo & Trujillo will use this personal information for the purpose for which it was provided, as well as other purposes for which the user gives consent.

Users who register with the Site may be informed about client alerts, events, or other materials or activities. Users may opt out of receiving such direct marketing communications by sending requests to Contact@trujillo-law.com.

Note that our servers are located in the United States.

USE OF COOKIES

 

Trujillo & Trujillo or the companies supporting the structure of this website (e.g. WordPress) may use “cookies” (small data files) on its website in order to improve functionality and user experience. 

DO NOT TRACK REQUESTS

 

Trujillo & Trujillo does not currently respond or otherwise take any action with regard to “Do Not Track” requests.

 

SECURITY PROCEDURES

 

Trujillo & Trujillo maintains appropriate technical and organizational security procedures in order to keep your personal information confidential, and protect users’ personal information against the loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or alteration, in accordance with applicable data protection and privacy laws. However, Trujillo & Trujillo cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that users transmit to the Site.

In addition to such measures, Trujillo & Trujillo maintains confidentiality policies that govern all information that any attorney or other personnel of Trujillo & Trujillo receives in the course of his or her employment or association with Trujillo & Trujillo.  All attorneys and personnel are made aware of these policies and Trujillo & Trujillo has in place procedures to train all attorneys and personnel in the implementation of these policies.

 

THIRD PARTY LINKS

 

The Site may contain hyperlinks to websites of third parties. If users decide to follow such links, they must be aware that Trujillo & Trujillo does not take any responsibility for the third party content or compliance of the third party website with data privacy laws. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such third party content or sites. Users are encouraged to make themselves aware of applicable privacy laws and policies before they submit personal information to third party websites.

 

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

 

Trujillo & Trujillo does not knowingly collect, use, or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13. If Trujillo & Trujillo is made aware that is has collected personal information from a child under 13 years old in a manner that is inconsistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, Trujillo & Trujillo will delete this information as soon as possible.

 

REVISIONS TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

Trujillo & Trujillo reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time whereby relevant changes take effect for the future. The applicable version of this privacy policy is available on the Site.  Please check this privacy policy regularly, and before you submit additional personal information via the Site.

Trujillo & Trujillo may amend this Privacy Policy at any time. The user’s continued use of the Site after any modification to the Privacy Policy will constitute the user’s acceptance of the new terms. Trujillo & Trujillo encourages users to periodically review this page for the latest information on the firm’s privacy practices.  IF THE USER DOES NOT AGREE TO FUTURE CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, THE USER MUST STOP USING THE SITE AFTER THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF SUCH CHANGES.

 

USERS’ RIGHTS AND CONTACT

 

Users may at any time review their personal information stored by Trujillo & Trujillo and request its correction or deletion. For this purpose and for other questions, comments or enquiries regarding the collection, processing and storage of your personal information by Trujillo & Trujillo, please contact us via e-mail at:

Contact@trujillo-law.com

or in writing to:

Trujillo & Trujillo, Attorneys at Law, A.P.C.
4193 Winchester Road
Temecula, California
United States of America

All such requests will be handled in accordance with applicable data protection and privacy laws.